Raptor Capital Management LP
SEC exempt reporting adviser (venture capital exemption).
- HQ
- MA
No contact route found yet.
Limited data: profile built from SEC filings only.
01 · Says / Does
| Tag | Says | Does |
|---|---|---|
| Stages | Not stated | Not enough dated deals |
| Sectors | Not stated | Not enough dated deals |
| Regions | Not stated | Not enough dated deals |
Says: what the firm's funds state. Does: from 0 dated deals in the last 24 months.
02 · Fund history
| Fund | Year | Size | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raptor RSCL Holdings LLC | 2026 | $27.79M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| Raptor RWP Holdings LLC | 2026 | $4.81M to $5M (Form D) | Raising |
| Raptor Dapple Holdings LLC | 2026 | $9.78M to $10M (Form D) | Raising |
| Raptor DryWater Holdings LLC | 2025 | $800K to $5M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| Raptor Cambio Holdings LLC | 2025 | $1.73M to $5M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| Socratic Partners I LP | 2024 | $109.45M to $500M (Form D) | Raising |
| R&R Pallidus Holdings II LLC | 2023 | $9.69M to $12M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| R&R Rapid Silicon Holdings LLC | 2023 | $4.88M to $7.22M (Form D and SEC adviser filing) | Open, writing first checks |
| RW3 Ventures Offshore I LP | approx. 2023 | $100M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| R&R MatrixSpace Holdings LLC | 2023 | $16.83M to $17.07M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| R&R Cornami Holdings LLC | 2023 | $10.77M to $11.43M (Form D and SEC adviser filing) | Open, writing first checks |
| Raptor GT Holdings II LLC | 2023 | $7.68M to $7.7M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| R&R Pallidus Holdings LLC | 2022 | $29.8M (Form D) | Open, writing first checks |
| RW3 Ventures I LP | 2022 | $47.17M to $100M (Form D) | Late investment period |
| Raptor Invenia Holdings LLC | 2021 | $26.29M (Form D) | Late investment period |
| Raptor Pallidus Holdings LLC | 2021 | $5.81M to $10.55M (Form D and SEC adviser filing) | Late investment period |
| Raptor GT Holdings LLC | 2021 | $5.8M to $6.97M (Form D) | Late investment period |
| Raptor Qolo Holdings LLC | 2021 | $11.55M to $14.76M (Form D and SEC adviser filing) | Follow-ons only |
03 · People across funds
- James Pallotta, Principal of RW3 Ventures GP I LLC and Raptor Capital Management LP
RW3 Ventures Offshore I LP (Named on Form D); RW3 Ventures I LP (Named on Form D)
- Patrick O'Kain, Partner of the Investment Manager of the Issuer.
RW3 Ventures Offshore I LP (Named on Form D)
- Peter Najarian, Principal of RW3 Ventures GP I LLC and Raptor Capital Management LP
RW3 Ventures Offshore I LP (Named on Form D); RW3 Ventures I LP (Named on Form D)
04 · Recent deals
No dated deals found yet.
05 · Latest from the firm
No news from the firm's website yet.
06 · Sources
No website sources yet.
Fund dates and sizes are from SEC Form D filings.
Last verified: Oct 26, 2026